League History

Every season since 2014 — final standings, records and playoff results.

Season
emoji_events
2022 Champion Nick S Stormtroopers Deux
10-4-0Record
1825.04Points For

#TeamOwner
1Stormtroopers Deux Nick SNick S10-4-01825.041820.6860
2Najee Germany Eric SEric S7-7-01721.921760.9820
3Stevie's Wonder Julien QJulien Q10-4-01872.021633.5023
4Green Box Gang (IR) DoochDooch10-4-02074.101795.4615
5Just look at it LoboLobo6-8-01893.541850.8018
6Super Coopers Joey KJoey K8-6-01767.021724.3448
7PureBlanco BlancoBlanco6-8-01680.281722.1622
8Broward Bizness MJMJ7-7-01560.761802.0867
9Big Diggz JessedJessed6-8-01626.881663.6427
10Saleh Akbar GarciaGarcia5-9-01728.261749.6422
11Tua Lipa CaboCabo5-9-01655.621693.2650
12PapitoMD Jordy GJordy G4-10-01608.501797.4040

Records and point totals cover the 14-week regular season. Playoff results are shown below. “Moves” counts waiver and free-agent transactions, not trades.

The extremes of 2022’s 84-game regular season, across 14 weeks. Playoff games are a separate ledger and are not counted here.

Highest score 187.08 Lobo, week 8 — beat Nick S on 153.02.
Lowest score 75.70 Jessed, week 14 — lost to Julien Q on 120.92.
Biggest beating 93.24 Jessed 173.68, Eric S 80.44 — week 8.
Closest game 0.04 MJ 135.24, Julien Q 135.20 — week 12.

Quarterfinals Week 15
1 Dooch 175.50
8 Blanco 144.12
4 Joey K 96.78
5 Eric S 107.60
3 Nick S 151.36
6 MJ 124.94
2 Julien Q 154.30
7 Lobo 132.94
Semifinals Week 16
1 Dooch 120.22
5 Eric S 125.70
2 Julien Q 147.46
3 Nick S 184.68
Championship Week 17
3 Nick S 107.00
5 Eric S 105.70
3rd Place Week 17
1 Dooch 104.50
2 Julien Q 140.08
Féd Int Footbul Asso..
© 2026 Féd Int Footbul Asso. — same league, same grudges.