League History

Every season since 2014 — final standings, records and playoff results.

Season
emoji_events
2018 Champion MJ Broward Bizness
6-7-0Record
1827.36Points For

#TeamOwner
1Broward Bizness MJMJ6-7-01827.361769.6295
2DTC (Down to Collude) DoochDooch5-8-01665.341832.2831
3Mariota Kart Nick SNick S7-6-01721.081698.9658
4PureLobo LoboLobo10-3-01790.581623.5433
5Devonta play? Eric SEric S10-3-01874.941660.8412
6Kareem Pie Joey KJoey K9-4-01863.021722.9435
7I'M THE MONEY FIGHT CaboCabo8-5-01769.081713.5437
8PureBlanco BlancoBlanco6-7-01819.161762.6424
9A Team Has No Name JessedJessed5-8-01578.321756.6811
10#TheFirstGentleman GarciaGarcia4-9-01663.861765.4824
11Bless Em Julien QJulien Q4-9-01662.701727.6215
12PapitoMD Jordy GJordy G4-9-01554.021755.3227

Records and point totals cover the 13-week regular season. Playoff results are shown below. “Moves” counts waiver and free-agent transactions, not trades.

The extremes of 2018’s 78-game regular season, across 13 weeks. Playoff games are a separate ledger and are not counted here.

Highest score 192.82 Lobo, week 10 — beat Dooch on 138.90.
Lowest score 73.46 Jessed, week 4 — lost to Blanco on 153.96.
Biggest beating 87.80 Joey K 185.16, Lobo 97.36 — week 9.
Closest game 0.40 MJ 126.60, Blanco 126.20 — week 10.

Quarterfinals Week 14
1 Eric S 100.88
8 Dooch 140.54
4 Cabo 123.28
5 Nick S 128.70
3 Joey K 146.14
6 MJ 170.16
2 Lobo 125.38
7 Blanco 120.50
Semifinals Week 15
5 Nick S 90.24
8 Dooch 106.32
2 Lobo 126.80
6 MJ 137.48
Championship Week 16
6 MJ 157.70
8 Dooch 140.24
3rd Place Week 16
2 Lobo 91.84
5 Nick S 111.28
Féd Int Footbul Asso..
© 2026 Féd Int Footbul Asso. — same league, same grudges.