League History

Every season since 2014 — final standings, records and playoff results.

Season
emoji_events
2017 Champion Garcia #TheFirstGentleman
7-6-0Record
1562.12Points For

#TeamOwner
1#TheFirstGentleman GarciaGarcia7-6-01562.121517.3020
2Kareem Pie Joey KJoey K7-6-01595.101568.2265
3PapitoMD Jordy GJordy G9-4-01620.601459.7826
4Russ Hanaman's Team DoochDooch6-7-01517.221564.0828
5I drink to kill ya Eric SEric S10-3-01691.741402.8017
6Le Brentwood Bastard Nick SNick S6-7-01773.241780.0656
7A Team Has No Name JessedJessed7-6-01479.001556.8815
8PureLobo LoboLobo7-6-01529.781517.8621
9Golden Taint CaboCabo6-7-01449.781562.4652
10El Coco Loco Julien QJulien Q5-8-01514.241497.4210
11TittyTD Titty TomTitty Tom4-9-01524.901671.1214
12Broward Bizness MJMJ4-9-01486.581646.3268

Records and point totals cover the 13-week regular season. Playoff results are shown below. “Moves” counts waiver and free-agent transactions, not trades.

The extremes of 2017’s 78-game regular season, across 13 weeks. Playoff games are a separate ledger and are not counted here.

Highest score 180.18 Nick S, week 8 — beat Jordy G on 148.80.
Lowest score 68.06 Jessed, week 11 — lost to Eric S on 142.00.
Biggest beating 73.94 Eric S 142.00, Jessed 68.06 — week 11.
Closest game 0.12 Joey K 106.64, Titty Tom 106.52 — week 6.

Quarterfinals Week 14
1 Eric S 122.48
8 Dooch 152.14
4 Garcia 125.76
5 Lobo 119.74
3 Joey K 132.26
6 Jessed 89.14
2 Jordy G 139.12
7 Nick S 112.04
Semifinals Week 15
4 Garcia 173.04
8 Dooch 122.54
2 Jordy G 131.14
3 Joey K 152.86
Championship Week 16
3 Joey K 119.92
4 Garcia 125.64
3rd Place Week 16
2 Jordy G 135.46
8 Dooch 102.16
Féd Int Footbul Asso..
© 2026 Féd Int Footbul Asso. — same league, same grudges.