League History

Every season since 2014 — final standings, records and playoff results.

Season
emoji_events
2014 Champion Cabo Breesus Christ
10-5-0Record
2069.70Points For

#TeamOwner
1Breesus Christ CaboCabo10-5-02069.701854.2250
2JoeKlo Joey KJoey K9-6-01998.961921.4253
3Grenadian Guru Jordy GJordy G10-5-02015.041684.4031
4CREAM Eric SEric S9-6-01916.361908.6238
5The Omaha Omahas DoochDooch8-7-01838.641810.1436
6Ray Ray's Haymakers Titty TomTitty Tom8-7-01763.421706.7820
7PureLobo LoboLobo7-8-01977.221952.3226
8Chooter Julien QJulien Q8-7-01691.161799.5627
9SQUAAAAAD JessedJessed6-9-01832.001984.7425
10The Tusken Raiders GarciaGarcia6-9-01824.021962.1017
11TM's Retards Nick SNick S5-10-01819.961947.0065
12PureBlanco BlancoBlanco4-11-01691.561906.747

Records and point totals cover the 15-week regular season. Playoff results are shown below. “Moves” counts waiver and free-agent transactions, not trades.

The extremes of 2014’s 90-game regular season, across 15 weeks. Playoff games are a separate ledger and are not counted here.

Highest score 194.30 Eric S, week 13 — beat Jessed on 114.52.
Lowest score 54.36 Garcia, week 4 — lost to Julien Q on 119.12.
Biggest beating 82.06 Jordy G 180.64, Julien Q 98.58 — week 14.
Closest game 0.74 Nick S 138.36, Lobo 137.62 — week 12.

Semifinals Week 16
1 Cabo 132.82
4 Eric S 113.50
2 Jordy G 105.12
3 Joey K 157.46
Championship Week 17
1 Cabo 147.64
3 Joey K 124.16
3rd Place Week 17
2 Jordy G 129.58
4 Eric S 99.18
Féd Int Footbul Asso..
© 2026 Féd Int Footbul Asso. — same league, same grudges.